Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher – Mr Alcock

Deputy Headteacher – Mrs Briggs

Class

Teacher

Subject Responsibility

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Nursery

(AM / PM)

 

Mrs Casey

 

 

RE

 

Mrs Mehta

Mrs Simmonds

Reception - RLC

(Snakes / Crocodiles)

 

Mrs Dudman

 

NQT

Miss Bannister

Mrs Whitfield

Mrs Warsop

Reception – RRM (Lions / Zebras)

 

Miss Jones

 

NQT

Mrs Madlani

Mrs McManus 

Mrs Lalji

Reception  - RKW (Elephants / Meerkats)

 

Mrs Watson

 

Early Years

DT

Mrs Birchenall

Miss Durrani

Miss Blake

Year 1

 

Miss Tollafield

 

DT

 

Mrs Ingram

 

 

Miss Bingley

 

 

Art

 

Miss Shepherd

 

Miss Ottey

 

Curriculum Lead

Numeracy

Music

Mrs Gangar

Mrs Gough

Mrs Whitcombe

Year 2

 

Mrs Uddin

 

RE

Miss Sweeney-Essex

Miss Murney

 

Miss Dhiraj

 

History

 

Mrs Langley

 

 

Mrs Sweeney-Essex

 

Curriculum Lead

PHSE

MFL

Mrs Miller

Year 3

 

Miss Jama

 

Science

Mrs Malewicz

Miss Warner

 

Miss Chudasama

 

Computing

Miss Lazari

Mrs Matthews

Miss Aulak

 

Geography

 

Miss Fern

Mrs Warsop

Year 4

 

Mrs Panczel

 

 

Geography

 

Miss Hector

Mrs Luck

Miss Antwiwaa

 

Miss Rogers

 

Assistant Headteacher – Phase 3

Numeracy Lead

Mrs Lambell

Mr Blankley

 

Mr Sexton

 

PE 

Mrs Saunders

Mr Foster

Mrs Smith

Year 5

 

Miss Cornick

 

NQT

Mrs Arora

Miss Warner

Mrs Kaur

Art

 

Miss Bhana

 

 

Miss Johnstone

 

History

Miss Powrie

Mrs Saad

Year 6

 

 

Miss MacNeish

 

Assistant Headteacher - Phase 4

KS2 Literacy Lead

Mrs Marson

Mrs Wilson

Mrs McMahon

 

Assistant Headteacher - Pupil Premium

Miss Evans-Green

Miss Ebrahim

 

Computing

 

Ms Martin

Mrs Parmar

 

Mrs Palmer – Assistant Headteacher for Safeguarding and SEN

Miss Christy - Assistant Headteacher - Phase 1 (Maternity)

Miss Stranney – ECaR / Assistant Headteacher – Phase 2  Early Years and KS1 Literacy Lead

Mrs Lowne – Speech and Language teacher 

ICT Technician

Mr Rudge / Mr Parker (Intalect)

Mr York 

Learning Mentors

Mrs Elson

Mrs Wood

Family Learning and Parenting Co-ordinator

Miss Kane

PPA Cover 

Miss Walker 

Mrs Shand

Mr Foster (Sports Coach)

 

Administration

Miss Barnes – Business Manager

Mr Barnes

Miss Chamberlain

Mrs Davis

Miss Oliver

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premises Staff

Mr Collins – Premises officer/Cleaner

Mr Stone – Premises officer

Mrs Jesson

Mrs Chinn

Miss Kabiri

Ms Reid

 

MDS

Mrs Wood – Mid Day Manager

Mrs Langley

Mrs Luck

Mrs Warsop

Mrs Mehta (Nursery)

Mrs Jesson (1:1)

Miss Bownes

Mrs Lambell

Mr Foster (Sports KS2)

Mrs Smith

Mrs Matthews

Mrs Whitcombe

Miss Saad

Miss Hawse

Miss French (Maternity)

Mrs Bradshaw

Ms Reid

Mr Barnes (Sports KS1)

Mrs Murney

Mrs Goddard

Miss O'Neill (Maternity)

Miss Shepherd

Miss Sweeney-Essex

Mrs Saunders

Miss Blake (1:1)

Mrs Marson

Mrs Allen

Mrs Philip

Miss Warner (1:1)