Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher – Mr Alcock

Deputy Headteacher – Mrs Briggs

Class

Teacher

Subject Responsibility

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Nursery

 

 

Mrs Casey

 

 

RE

 

Mrs Mehta

Mrs Simmonds - PPA

Mrs Lalji

Reception - RGW

 

 

Miss Whatsize

 

RE

Miss Bannister - PPA

Mrs Birchenall - PPA

Miss Durrani

Mrs Madlani - PPA

Mrs McManus

Mrs Saad

Reception – REC

 

Miss Copeland

 

NQT

Reception  - RKW 

 

Mrs Watson

 

Early Years Lead

EAL

Year 1

 

Miss Jones

 

DT

Mrs Gangar

Mrs Gough

Mrs Ingram

Miss Shepherd

Mrs Whitfield - PPA

 

Miss Bingley

 

 

Art

EAL

 

 

Miss Ottey

 

Curriculum Lead

Numeracy

Music

Year 2

 

Miss Evans-Green

 

NQT

Mrs Langley

Mrs Malewicz - PPA

Mrs Parmar

Miss Shepherd

Mrs Whitcombe

 

Miss Dhiraj

 

Pupil Premium 

DT

History

 

Mrs Sweeney-Essex

 

Curriculum Lead

PHSE

Healthy Schools 

Year 3

 

Miss Tredaway

 

Music

Mrs Arora

Miss Lazari - PPA

Mrs Miller

 

Miss Chudasama

 

Computing

ECO-Schools

Miss Aulak

 

Geography

Science

 

Year 4

 

Mrs Ashton

 

 

Healthy Schools (SEMH)

 

Miss Essex

Miss Fern

Miss Hector 

Mrs Lambell - PPA

Mrs Matthews

Miss Warner

Mrs Warsop

 

Miss Dhamelia 

 

Geography

MFL

 

Miss Lewis

 

NQT 

Year 5

 

Miss Cornick

 

Eco-Schools

 

Mr Foster

Miss Murney

Mrs Smith

 

Miss Burton

 

NQT

 

Miss Johnstone

 

History

Computing

Year 6

 

 

Miss MacNeish

 

Assistant Headteacher - Phase 4

KS2 Literacy Lead

 

Mrs Bradshaw - PPA

Mrs Luck

Miss Martin

Miss Warner

Mrs Warsop

Miss Rogers

 

Assistant Headteacher - Phase 3

Numeracy

Miss Ebrahim

 

Computing

 

 

Mrs Palmer – Assistant Headteacher for Safeguarding and SEN

Miss Christy - Assistant Headteacher - Phase 2/Reading/PE

Miss Stranney – ECaR / Assistant Headteacher - Literacy KS1 (Maternity) 

Mrs Uddin (Maternity)

Miss Tollafield (Maternity)

Mrs McMahon (Maternity)

ICT Technician

Mr Parker (Intalect)

Learning Mentors

Miss Ingram

Mrs Wood

Family Learning and Parenting Co-ordinator

Miss Kane

PPA Cover 

Mr Foster (Sports Coach and PE Lead)

 

Administration

Miss Barnes – Business Manager

Mr Barnes

Miss Chamberlain

Mrs Davis

Miss Oliver

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premises Staff

Mr Collins – Premises officer/Cleaner

Mr Stone – Premises officer

Mrs Jesson

Mrs Chinn

Miss Kabiri

Ms Reid

Hands Cleaners

 

MDS

Mrs Wood – Mid Day Manager

Mrs Langley

Mrs Luck

Mrs Warsop

Mrs Mehta 

Mrs Jesson 

Mrs Lambell

Mr Foster 

Mrs Smith

Mrs Matthews

Mrs Whitcombe

Miss Saad

Miss Hawse

Mrs Bradshaw

Ms Reid

Mr Barnes 

Mrs Murney

Mrs Goddard

Miss O'Neill 

Miss Shepherd

Mrs  Malewicz

Mrs Marson

Miss Northern

Miss Essex

Miss Butterfield

Miss Perkins

Miss Willett

Miss Kirrane

Mr Stone

Miss Begum