Who's Who
Come and meet the staff at our school!
Headteacher – Mr Alcock
Deputy Headteacher – Mrs Briggs
Year Group | Class | Teacher | Subject | Teaching Assistant |
Nursery
| Caterpillars | Mrs Casey | Music RE | Mrs Mehta Miss Townsend Mrs Pawley |
Ladybirds | Miss Cartwright | ECT | ||
Reception
| REC | Miss Copeland
| PE | Miss Bannister - PPA Miss Debar Miss Griffith Mrs Matthews |
RKW
| Mrs Watson | Early Years Lead EAL Maths | Mrs Birchenall - PPA Miss Debar Miss Griffith Miss Lane Miss Warner | |
RDM | Miss Marvin
| MFL Music
| Mrs Whitfield – PPA Miss Debar Miss Griffith Mrs Lalji | |
Year 1 | 1CT | Miss Tollafield
| DT ECO Schools/Edible Gardens | Mrs Whitcombe – PPA Miss Ingram Mrs Corderoy Mrs Munroe Miss Popat |
1RM | Miss Morris
| Science | ||
1SP
| Mrs Park | DT
| ||
Year 2 | 2EG | Miss Evans-Green
| Computing History | Miss Shepherd - PPA Mrs Langley Mrs Gangar Miss Hector Miss Saad Miss Bown Mrs Munroe |
2SE | Mrs Sweeney-Essex | Curriculum Lead Healthy Schools PSHE ECO Schools/Edible Gardens | ||
2SU | Miss Uddin
| Geography RE | ||
Year 3 | 3SM | Miss MacNeish
| Assistant Headteacher- Phase 3 Lead Literacy (Phase 3) | Miss Virk – PPA Mrs Shaw Mrs Brooks Miss Kirrane Mrs Warsop |
3ST | Mrs Thurman
|
MFL Music | ||
3KJ | Miss Johnstone
| Art PE | ||
Year 4 | 4TD | Ms Dawson | ECT | Mrs Bradshaw – PPA Miss Fern Mrs Matthews Miss Murney Miss Northern Miss Parmar Mrs Parmar |
4KG | Miss Gadhia | ECO Schools/Edible Gardens | ||
4RD
| Miss Dhamelia | Computing Music | ||
Year 5 | 5LM | Mrs McMahon
| Assistant Headteacher – Pupil Premium Science | Mrs Smith – PPA Mrs Arora Mrs Luck Miss Hector Miss Kozica Miss Northern |
5KJ | Miss Jomieh
| ECT | ||
5EL | Miss Cooper
| Art History | ||
Year 6 | 6MB | Mr Blount | Assistant Headteacher – Curriculum Overview Computing | Miss Lambell – PPA Miss Rafique Miss Martin Mrs Matthews Miss Kozica Miss Essex
|
6KR | Miss Rogers | Assistant Headteacher – Phase 4 Lead Maths | ||
6LJ | Mrs Jenkins | Assistant Headteacher – Literacy (Phase 4) |
Mrs Palmer – Assistant Headteacher – SEN and Safeguarding
Miss Stranney – ECaR / Assistant Headteacher – Phase 2 Lead / Literacy
Miss Ebrahim (Maternity) Mrs Best (Maternity) Miss Bingley (Maternity) Mrs French (Maternity)
ICT Technician Mr Parker (Intalect)
Learning Mentors Mrs Ingram Mrs Wood
Family Learning and Parenting Co-ordinator Miss Kane |
Administration Miss Barnes – Business Manager Mr Barnes Mrs Mee Miss Oliver Miss Smith
|
| ||
|
|
| ||
|